?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2012 @ 02:12 am
Friends Cut  
Insert cliche about new beginnings here. I just did a friends cut, and if you were cut, no malice was intended. I cut people who literally had only commented on my journal four or fewer times in the past year. It was very mathematical. I consider lack of comments an (admittedly imperfect) proxy for lack of interest. If you still have an interest in reading my entries, just comment and I'd be happy to add you back.
 
 
Current Location: St. Paul, MN
Current Mood: curiouscurious
 
 
 
Jule: avpm harry ron where have you been all mendlessfighter on January 1st, 2012 08:21 am (UTC)
plz ass me back? I was just not commenting because of moving and stuff... I love reading about baby updates and stuff <333
Bloody Jack Flint: Arya Orange Hushrhye on January 1st, 2012 08:24 am (UTC)
SURE! (lol typo win)
Jule: Emma Watsonendlessfighter on January 1st, 2012 08:26 am (UTC)
looool I didn't even realize xD I am one thumb short tho... wait for my twitter pic... painful I tell ya D: stupid wine bottle
aliceathomealiceathome on January 1st, 2012 09:55 am (UTC)
I am rubbish. I don't comment but I do read (and I am interested!!!). But no probs if you want to leave me off as am so hopeless. xoxooxo

Edited at 2012-01-01 09:57 am (UTC)
browneyedmamibrowneyedmami on January 1st, 2012 11:59 am (UTC)
Please add me back! I am a poor commenter admittedly, but I will try to do so more often. I do read. I just got your christmas card yesterday, and saw you removed me and was sad lol. I understand if you don't, but I'd still like to be friends!
bcatjrbcatjr on January 1st, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
Happy new year!!
Samvivaciousmuse on January 1st, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you for keeping me. :)

Also I love the new look to your journal!
Paynesgrey: harrypotterpaynesgrey on January 1st, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks for keeping me (and playing words with friends with me, lol).

I'm a pretty bad LJ friend right now all around but I hope that'll change soon now that the holidays are up.

Glad your little boy is doing well. :)
Do I have monkeys in my face?: the office: penny for your thoughtsipso__facto on January 1st, 2012 05:30 pm (UTC)
Have I really commented that little? I'm sorry. I have been reading and wishing you well all along. I only read LJ every other day or so anymore, and as you can see, I hardly ever post, so I guess I don't think about commenting. I totally understand if I'm not active enough for you, but I do still care and would like to continue reading along, if you'll have me. But best of luck, either way!
accio abarero!: HP-06abarero on January 1st, 2012 05:31 pm (UTC)
I do read your journal, even if I'm probably the worst commenter ever. I'd like to be added back, but if you'd rather be rid of me, that's understandable.
Julieragnarok_08 on January 1st, 2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks for keeping me, hun :)

I love the new look of your journal :D
Flying Mint Bunny: pic#106037006haro on January 1st, 2012 05:55 pm (UTC)
I'd really like to be added back. I always read, even if I'm terrible at commenting. :(
lovewithstands: Boredlovewithstands on January 2nd, 2012 01:44 am (UTC)
I am not listed as a mutual friend so I'm guessing I'm one of those that got cut. I do apologize for not commenting often. I usually don't because of not having anything to add on that particular post, it doesn't mean I don't read them though... I hope your consider adding me back.

PS. I just wanna wish you a happy first of the year :)